The Beacon Calendar
Open Calendar Filters
Filter Events by:
  • 03
    Thursday
  • 04
    Friday
  • 07
    Monday
  • 08
    Tuesday
  • 09
    Wednesday
    • 08:30 to 11:00
      Aldenham 13+ Examinations
       [DHA office? tbc]
  • 12
    Saturday
  • 14
    Monday
  • 15
    Tuesday
  • 16
    Wednesday
  • 17
    Thursday
    • 09:00 to 12:30
      National Storytelling Day Wendy Duncan Pre-Prep Kamishibai workshop
    • 14:30 to 15:00
      Football vs Merchant Taylors' Prep U8A (h) U8B (h) U8C (a) U8D (a)
    • 14:30 to 15:00
      Football vs Thorpe House U8B (a) U8D (a)
    • 17:00 to 18:00
      Reception Parents Communication, Language and Literacy Talk
       [Room: OB 001 (Old Barn)]
    • 18:00 to 19:00
      Years 5-8 PSHEE Talk for Parents: Blame My Brain
       [Room: OS 016 (Hall 1); Room: OS 017 (Hall 2)]
  • 18
    Friday
  • 19
    Saturday
    • 19:00 to 22:00
      Burns Night Ceilidh in aid of The Royal Brompton & Harefield Hospitals Charity
  • 21
    Monday
  • 22
    Tuesday
    • 12:30 to 17:00
      Year 6 Eagle House Maths Challenge
       [Eagle House School: Crowthorne]
    • 14:20 to 14:50
      Football vs Dragon U9A-F (a)
  • 23
    Wednesday
    • 14:30 to 15:00
      Football vs Claires Court Junior Boys U11A-B (a) U11C-D (h)
    • 14:30 to 15:00
      Football vs St John's Beaumont 1st XI (a) U12A (a) U13B (a) U12B (a) U13C (h) U12C (h) U12D (h) Colts B-E (a)
    • 18:00 to 20:00
      Governors' HR Committee Meeting
       [Room: SH 101 (Staff Quiet Room)]
  • 24
    Thursday
  • 25
    Friday
    • Merchant Taylors' 13+ Entrance Examinations
       [MTS]
    • 08:30 to 10:00
      Class Reps Meeting with the Headmaster
       [Dining Room ]
    • 14:45 to 15:15
      Football vs Claires Court Junior Boys U10A-C (h) U10D-F (a)
    • 17:30 to 20:30
      Years 7-8 PSHEE Performance: Present/Absent
       [Room: OS 016 (Hall 1); Room: OS 017 (Hall 2)]
  • 28
    Monday
  • 29
    Tuesday
  • 30
    Wednesday
  • 31
    Thursday
    • 12:00 to 17:30
      Sky Skills Academy trip (for selected boys in Years 5 - 8)
       [Sky Skills Academy , Osterley, London]
    • 14:30 to 15:00
      Football vs Chesham Prep U8A-D (h)
    • 14:30 to 16:00
      Swish for Indonesia donations
Sync Full Calendar
Filter events by:
Select date:
Tap here for school calendar filters