The Beacon Calendar
Open Calendar Filters
Filter Events by:
  • 01
    Tuesday
    • 08:30 to 10:00
      Year 6 (6L & 6T) individual and tutor photographs
       [Quad]
    • 14:30 to 15:00
      Cricket vs Merchant Taylors' Prep U9 A (h) U9B (h) U9C (a) U9D (a)
  • 02
    Wednesday
    • 08:15 to 10:15
      Year 6 (6M & 6MF) individual and tutor photographs
       [Quad]
    • 14:30 to 17:30
      Cricket vs Claires Court Junior Boys Colts B1 (h) Colts C1 (a) Colts C2 (h) Colts D2 (a)
    • 14:30 to 15:00
      Cricket vs Oratory Prep School 1st XI (h) U12A (a) U13b (Chesham Bois CC) U12B (a) U13C (h) U12C (a) Colts A (a) Colts B2 (a) Colts D1 (a)
  • 03
    Thursday
  • 04
    Friday
  • 07
    Monday
  • 08
    Tuesday
  • 09
    Wednesday
    • 14:00 to 14:30
      Cricket vs Gayhurst Colts A (h) Colts B (a) Colts C (h) Colts D (a)
    • 14:30 to 15:00
      Cricket vs Haileybury 1st XI (a) U12A (a) U13B (a) U12C (a)
    • 14:30 to 15:00
      Cricket vs Oratory Senior U12B (h) U13C (h)
    • 14:30 to 15:00
      Cricket vs Thorpe House U11B (h) U11d (a)
    • 16:00 to 16:45
      Y3 Playlets - Jämes & the Giant Peach (3G & 3Y)
       [Old Barn; Room: OB 001 (Old Barn)]
    • 17:00 to 17:45
      Y3 Playlets - James & the Giant Peach (3R & 3B)
       [Old Barn; Room: OB 001 (Old Barn)]
    • 18:00 to 20:30
      Governors' Human Resources Committee Meeting
       [Room: SH 101 (Staff Quiet Room)]
  • 10
    Thursday
  • 11
    Friday
  • 12
    Saturday
    • 10:00 to 12:00
      Messy Play Morning
       [Room: OK 001; Room: OK 002; Room: OK 003; Room: OK 004; Room: OK 005(Store Room)]
  • 13
    Sunday
  • 14
    Monday
    • CE French and Spanish speaking exams
       [tbc - Sports Hall or Old Barn if poss]
    • CE Mental Maths - listening exam
       [tbc - Sports Hall or Old Barn if poss]
    • 08:30 to 16:00
      Year 6 Assessment week
       [Room: OS 016 (Hall 1); Room: OS 017 (Hall 2)]
    • 15:30 to 16:00
      Cricket vs Dr Challoner's 1st XI (a) U13B (h) U12A (h) U12B (h)
    • 17:00 to 18:30
      Governors Health & Safety Committee Meeting
       [Room: OS101]
  • 15
    Tuesday
    • CE French listening exam
       [tbc - Sports Hall or Old Barn if poss]
    • Year 2 History Off the Page
       [Room: SP 001 (Sports Hall)]
    • 14:30 to 15:00
      Cricket vs CCJB U9A (h) U9B (h) U9C (a) U9D (a)
  • 16
    Wednesday
    • CE Spanish listening exam
       [tbc - Sports Hall or Old Barn if poss]
    • 14:15 to 14:45
      Cricket vs Beechwood 1st XI (a) 2nd XI (h) 3rd XI (a) 4th XI (Chesham Bois CC) Colts A (h) Colts B (a) Colts C (h) Colts D (a) Colts E (a) Away matches start at 2.15pm, Home match 2.30pm
    • 18:00 to 20:30
      Governors Education Committee Meeting
       [Room: SH 101 (Staff Quiet Room)]
  • 17
    Thursday
    • 09:00 to 10:00
      Pre-Prep Footsteps Training
       [The Beacon]
    • 18:30 to 21:30
      Resilience and Motivation Workshops for Parents
       [Room: OB 001 (Old Barn)]
  • 18
    Friday
  • 19
    Saturday
    • 16:00 to 18:00
      The Theatre Shed Presents 'The Monster Next Door'
       [Spinney Theatre]
  • 20
    Sunday
  • 21
    Monday
    • Years 7 and 8 Assessment Week (PSB)
    • 17:00 to 19:00
      School Counsellors Group
       [Room: OS 013 (Main Library)]
  • 22
    Tuesday
  • 23
    Wednesday
    • 14:30 to 15:00
      Cricket vs Davenies 1st XI (h) 2nd XI (Beaconsfield CC) 3rd XI (Chesham Bois CC) 4th XI (a) 5th XI (h) Colts A (Knotty Green CC) Colts B (Beaconsfield CC) Colts C (a) Colts D (h)
    • 18:30 to 20:30
      Governors Admissions and Marketing Committee
       [Room: SH 101 (Staff Quiet Room)]
  • 24
    Thursday
  • 25
    Friday
    • 09:00 to 15:45
      Sports Day Watford, Woodside Stadium, Y5-8 9:00-12:45, Y3 & 4 14:00 - 15:45
    • 18:00 to 18:30
      Half Term Starts
Sync Full Calendar
Filter events by:
Select date:
Tap here for school calendar filters